Friday, 6 July 2012

Watch my Videos!

Hi everyone,

Not sure anyone will still ever look at this blog as it has been severely neglected but I just wanted to let any of you who may see this I am now making videos on youtube! You can watch my videos by clicking on this link:
I only have 1 subscriber and very little videos views but please take a look and subscribe and comment etc.
x x x x x

Tuesday, 5 April 2011

I'm a bad blogger.. a very bad blogger.

I promise to change that.. soon!

if anyone's still reading this.. i will post more soon!

Saturday, 29 January 2011


I'm in a really mood to blog today but not beauty wise.. haha

Anyway I thought I would just let you know whats going on with me!

I've just finished my Prelims, which if you live in Scotland you will know what they are and if you live in England you will know that they are like mocks! So i'm so happy to have those over! But I am slightly worried for my results on monday!

I also recently called up EVERYWHERE in my area asking if they had any Saturday Jobs available, and I ended up getting an interview at a high-end salon near to me! I'm going to see them on Wednesday at 4:30pm and i'm so excited! I would love to work there and see what tips and tricks I can pick up!

It will be a pretty minor job and I will spend a lot of time sweeping floors, making tea and coffee, and answering phones.. and if i'm lucky.. Washing hair! It doesn't sound too glamorous but I need money to fund my make-up addiction and I would like to think I could progress and they say they could help me train to be a hairdresser.. I actually want to be a Teacher but next year will be my last year of school as i'm finishing a year early.. so then i'm going to take a year off and work for a year to get some money before going to uni! So I would quite like to learn how to be a hairdresser in that time.. may as well!

I don't know for sure if I even have the job yet so I better stop getting ahead of myself! I really want it though so I am going to try very hard to impress! haha. Wish me luck?


Get to Know me TAG!

Hi everyone!

I know i've not been posting, but i'm trying!

I thought I would do a little tag for you all because you all don't really know much about me!

I hope you enjoy.

. Do you have any pets? nope! Never had.. sadly!
2. Name 3 things that are physically next to you-? Laptop, phone and purse
3. What's the weather like right now? sunny but cold
4. Do you drive? If so have you crashed? don't drive.. i'm only 15! so nope!
5. What time did you wake up this morning? 10:00am
6. When was the last time you showered? two hours ago
7. What was the last movie you saw? Mean Girls 2.. it was awful. so bad.
8. What does your last text message say? 'haha you will be fine!!xxx"
9. What's your ringtone? like an old phone ringing
10. Have you ever been to a different country? nope..
11. Do you like sushi? never tried it!
12. Where do you buy your groceries? Sainsburys!
13. Have you ever taken medication to help you fall asleep faster? nope
14. How many siblings do you have? 2
15. Do you have a desktop computer or a laptop? Laptop
16. How old will you be turning on your next birthday? 16
17. Do you wear contacts or glasses? yep! I did a post about getting glasses a bit ago!
18. Do you color your hair? i get highlights
19. Tell me something you are planning to do today? Go shopping!
20. When was the last time you cried? Erm.. Thursday! haha embarassing.. I was having a fight with my brother.
21. What is your perfect pizza topping? pepperoni!
22. Which do you prefer-hamburgers or cheeseburgers? cheeseburgers.
23. Have you ever had an all-nighter? yep
24. What is your eye color? Blue
25. Can you taste the difference between Pepsi and Coke? yes.. definitely. Coke is the shizz tho.

So I hope you enjoyed my random tag! I just felt like doing it and they are quite fun!

I'm also thinking about starting up doing youtube videos soon.. tell me what you guys think!


Sunday, 2 January 2011

I went to go and see The Pretty Reckless...

and they were good :)

Hi everyone :)!

So I didn't post anything yesterday because I was really ill :( I was sick like 10 times? I was up all night, but today I feel fine!

So I thought I would share a couple pictures from The Pretty Reckless Concert I went to back in December :)

There are also a picture of the support act which were called Francesqa and they were AMAZING!

Hope you all had a nice weekend and happy new year!x

Sunday, 26 December 2010


Hi everyone :)

So I just want to start by saying I hope you all had a lovely Christmas and got everything you wanted :)

I know that I said about a month ago that I would start posting a lot more again, and then I didn't, but that was because my laptop broke, and I was so busy.. but Yesterday I got my new laptop, so I'm ready to be blogging lots more!

I got lots of make-up and skincare for my birthday, so I will be doing a little haul, and then hopefully some reviews in the future!

One of my new years resolutions is definitly going to be to blog more, and I will do it this time! If any of you see me slacking, email me, and tell me to do it a lot more!

So happy Boxing day, and I will be posting more soon, I'm going away to see family soon so I won't get the chance, but DEFINITELY from January 1st onwards!

Thanks everyone for sticking with me :)

Love you all!

Merry Christmas :)